Particularly, separately, specifically? opine on

< Previous | Next >

apoziopeza

Senior Member
slovak
Hi,

Please advise,

which word best fits in the sentence? Particularly, separately, specifically?
Context -
The Slovak Republic provides its opinion (or gives its statements) only on some points of the petition, this however does not mean that it agrees with other points.

Thanks,

A.

Problematic sentence -
At the same time please note that if the Slovak Republic does not particularly opine on certain points of the petition, it does not mean that it automatically agrees with them.
 
  • BLUEGLAZE

    Senior Member
    English - USA
    'Particularly' is good. I like 'specifically'. 'Separately' is ok but not the strongest.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top