party named

sazette

Senior Member
peru español
¿Qué significa party named? Esto es acerca de un contrato.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • Sandra

    Senior Member
    Mexico - Spanish
    Es mejor si nos das la oración completa, pero quizá te sirva: La parte nombrada.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    sazette

    Senior Member
    peru español
    Client means the party named in the Contract, who employs the Consultant, and legal successors to the Client and permitted assignees.
    Esta es la oración completa. Gracias.
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    daviesri

    Senior Member
    USA English
    Would really need to see the context in which it is used.

    The party named in this document...

    This would mean the individual named or group named in the document. At some point in the document there is a company name or an individuals name and the party named is refering to that company or individual.
     

    lauranazario

    Moderatrix
    Español puertorriqueño & US English
    Client means the party named in the Contract, who employs the Consultant, and legal successors to the Client and permitted assignees = Cliente significa la parte nombrada en el Contrato, la cual emplea al Consultor y los sucesores legales del Cliente y cesionarios permitidos.

    Saludos,
    LN
     

    Sandra

    Senior Member
    Mexico - Spanish
    El cliente es la parte nombrada en el contrato, quien emplea al Consultor, y sucesores legales del Cliente y apoderados (¿beneficiarios?) permitidos.

    Eso creo, ¿sugerencias?
     
    Top