Pas taxable T.V.A. selon l'article n.8 du D.P.R. 633/72

..ed..

Senior Member
Italian
Please, I need help to translate in a very formal English what follows :

Nous certifions que la merchandise objet de cette facture est d'origine europeenne, conforme aux normes exigees par la loi.Pas taxable T.V.A. selon l'article n.8 du D.P.R. 633/72

My try:
We certify that the goods in the object of this invoice has European origin according to the Law. It's not taxable according to the article No 8 of the D.P.R. 633/72
 
  • cropje_jnr

    Senior Member
    English - Australia
    We certify that the goods that are the subject of this invoice are of European origin, according to the norms required by law. Not subject to TVA according to...

    'TVA' might be 'GST' in some countries, such as Australia. A neater translation of 'not subject to TVA' might be 'exempt from TVA'.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top