patient’s cells

Discussion in 'English Only' started by Diusha, Jan 14, 2018 at 9:26 AM.

  1. Diusha

    Diusha Member

    Russian - Russia
    Both normal cells and not normal can be the body of deceased human. What adjectives are used in medicine and biology for characterization of theese cells?
    helthy/normal/intact/... cells ?
    deceased/sick/sure/affected/... cells ?
     
  2. IRAJ2000

    IRAJ2000 Senior Member

    Persian
    It dependson the context. Would you please examplify that with a sentence?
     
  3. Diusha

    Diusha Member

    Russian - Russia
    The molecules of the drug can get into both _____ and _____ patient’s cells.
     
  4. Diusha

    Diusha Member

    Russian - Russia
    I made many mistakes. Because of this, the meaning was greatly distorted :)
    Here is the corrected version:

    Both normal cells and not normal can be in the body of diseased human. What adjectives are used in medicine and biology for characterization of these cells?
    helthy/normal/intact/... cells ?
    diseased/sick/sore/affected/... cells ?
     

Share This Page

Loading...