patrimonial conditions

< Previous | Next >

Liam Prince

Member
Serbian
Hi,

What is the meaning of the underlined term in the following sentence (a part of a management services contract):

"The Parties hereto agree to organise and perform the Management Services according to the terms, conditions, as well as to the patrimonial conditions, which shall be determined by the Parties jointly."


Thanks
 
  • Liam Prince

    Member
    Serbian
    Thank you for your reply, and I am aware of the basic meaning of the word "patrimonial", but this is a clause from a management services agreement between a service provider and a service recipient. The agreement has nothing to do with any wills or hereditary rights. That's why this particular use of the word confuses me.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top