Persian: اطرافیان بیمار

cigogne

Senior Member
Persian
Hi,

How can I translate the following into English?
"اطرافیان بیمار با محبت و توجه بیشتر با آنها برخورد می کنند"

Thanks!
 
  • PersoLatin

    Senior Member
    UK
    Persian - Iran
    What do you mean by using "will"?
    The future tense can be expressed with the preverb "می/mi" added to present tense of a verb, e.g. من ‏فردا ‏می روم/I will go tomorrow

    If there was more context e.g. the sentence had معمولا/usually in it, it would be just the present tense:
    معمولا اطرافیان بیمار با محبت و توجه بیشتر با آنها برخورد می کنند
    People around the patient usually receive them with more love and care.
     
    Last edited:
    Top