Persian: attitude

< Previous | Next >

taraa

Senior Member
Persian
What are the common meanings of 'attitude'? Only 'رفتار' and 'نگرش'?

If yo have or keep your feet on the ground, you have or maintain a sensible, practical attitude to life.
A good or bad attitude, for example in a teenager, is behaviour.
 
  • PersoLatin

    Senior Member
    UK
    Persian - Iran
    ....practical attitude to life. A good or bad attitude, for example in a teenager, is behaviour.
    Attitude can mean the following in Persian نگرش, روش ‏نگرش/‏برخورد/برداشت ‏و ‏یا ‏‏طرز ‏تلقی

    practical attitude to life
    روش ‏نگرش کاربردی به زندگی

    A bad attitude
    روش برخورد بد if it is slightly confrontational, otherwise نگرش بد when people are just negative about things.
     
    Last edited:

    taraa

    Senior Member
    Persian
    Attitude can mean the following in Persian نگرش, روش ‏نگرش/‏برخورد/برداشت ‏و ‏یا ‏‏طرز ‏تلقی

    practical attitude to life
    روش ‏نگرش کاربردی به زندگی

    A bad attitude
    روش برخورد بد if it is slightly confrontational, otherwise نگرش بد when people are just negative about things.
    Many thanks for the great explanation. :thank you: :thank you: :thank you::thank you::thank you:
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top