Persian: because that is what all this is really about

< Previous | Next >

taraa

Senior Member
Persian
Can you please translate the bold part into Persian?

Sophia: Hey there
James: Good morning, Sophia
Sophia: Great tomorrow, prince James. Princess Amber, I'm so exited we're sisters.
Amber: Stepsisters
Sophia's mother: Amber, James, I know there aren't many fairy tales abut kid and loving stepmothers. But I hope to change that. These are for you. I sow them myself.
James: It's our family crest.
Stepmother: That's right, James, because that is what all this is really about --becoming a new family.

Sophia the first, animation series
 
  • utopia62000

    Senior Member
    Persian
    Can you please translate the bold part into Persian?

    Sophia: Hey there
    James: Good morning, Sophia
    Sophia: Great tomorrow, prince James. Princess Amber, I'm so exited we're sisters.
    Amber: Stepsisters
    Sophia's mother: Amber, James, I know there aren't many fairy tales abut kid and loving stepmothers. But I hope to change that. These are for you. I sow them myself.
    James: It's our family crest.
    Stepmother: That's right, James, because that is what all this is really about --becoming a new family.

    Sophia the first, animation series
    چون منظور از همه اینها (این حرف ها/کارها) همینه.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top