Persian: Free him!

Pedro y La Torre

Senior Member
English (Ireland)
Hi,

I was wondering how do you say "Free him!" in Persian in the sense of let him out of jail/make him free. I would make an attempt myself but I have never learned the language :(

Thanks in advance.
 
  • Bienvenidos

    Senior Member
    USA
    Afghanistan/USA
    ^^Thanks! What would that be in Arabic characters out of interest?
    Unfortunately I haven't learned how to install an Arabic keyboard on my computer, but I will search around to see if I can find some online service for you.

    Just a note: This is Eastern Persian (spoken in Afghanistan.) The verbal conjugation (as typed above) is different from the written conjugation (which is the same as both spoken and written Western Persian, spoken in Iran).
     

    MarcB

    Senior Member
    US English
    Unfortunately I haven't learned how to install an Arabic keyboard on my computer, but I will search around to see if I can find some online service for you.

    Just a note: This is Eastern Persian (spoken in Afghanistan.) The verbal conjugation (as typed above) is different from the written conjugation (which is the same as both spoken and written Western Persian, spoken in Iran).
    virtual keyboard, How to install one.
     

    roh3x2n

    Senior Member
    Fars
    Well in persian it would be

    hoo ra azaad ko'n

    أُؤ را آژاد کن

    One thing to remmber that persian is to be read from right to left.

    Forgot one more variant
    hoo ra reha ko'n
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top