Persian: khodavand sheitan....

yakeline the only

Member
peru-español
Hello everybody:

Could anyone help me to translate these words? I don't really know which language [it] is, but if some one know about it, please just translate it ok? I will thank you a lot.

"khodavand sheitan ra goft ensan ra sajde kon. goft nemikonam va khoda goft : to gheLaaaaaaaat mikkkkkoni ! !"


Bye....
 
  • yakeline the only

    Member
    peru-español
    Please, I ask you to translate all whole phrase or sentence or as you want to call it, but I just need the translation of these phrases please.

    Many thanks.

    By the way what Farsi means? I was looking for its meaning by the English dictionary and I didn't find anything, as you will see I am Peruvian and speak Spanish, and therefore I don't understand some English words very well. So Sorry for that friends... but I hope you could understand me. Thanks a lot.
     

    panjabigator

    Senior Member
    Am. English
    Hello everybody:

    Could anyone help me to translate these words? I don't really know which language [it] is, but if some one know about it, please just translate it ok? I will thank you a lot.

    "khodavand sheitan ra goft ensan ra sajde kon. goft nemikonam va khoda goft : to gheLaaaaaaaat mikkkkkoni ! !"


    Bye....

    Esta escrita en Farsi, el idioma que se habla en Irán y Afganistán. No sé mucho farsi sino unas palabras, y ojala que te ayuden.

    khoda- dios
    goft- no estoy tan seguro pero algo relacionado con hablar. En urdu (otro idioma de India) existe una palabra /guftaguu/ que significa “conversación”.

    Bueno, ya puedes ver que no se nada entonces esperáte para otras respuestas.
     

    roh3x2n

    Senior Member
    Fars
    It is Farsi/Persian.
    We Write it in Arabic Alphabets.
    خداوند شئثان را گوفث

    God told to Satan to prostrate before Human.
    Satan said," I do not do it".
    God told him that you are doing wrong.
     

    Bienvenidos

    Senior Member
    USA
    Afghanistan/USA
    Llego tarde, como siempre. :)

    La traducción que te ha dado "Rox" me parece bien. :)

    Que tengas suerte y avísanos si necesitas más ayuda.

    Saludos :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top