Persian: with ties broken arbitrarily

taraa

Senior Member
Persian
How would you translate the bold part in Persian, please? Is 'tie' like 'همبستگی/رابطه'?

Round 2" Process i sends its value of y to all processes, including itself. If, in the set of messages received at this round, there are _> n - f copies of a particular value in V, then i sets vote " - 1; otherwise vote " - O. Also, i sets z equal to the non-null value that occurs most often among the messages received by i at this round, with ties broken arbitrarily; if all messages are null, then z remains undefined.

Distributed Algorithms, lynch
 
  • PersoLatin

    Senior Member
    UK
    Persian - Iran
    Yes ‘tie’ means رابطه، پیوند، چیزی که دو چیز جدا و مستقل را بهم ربط میدهد

    with ties broken arbitrarily;
    با قطع شدن رابطه بطور خودسرانه/دل‌بخواهی
     

    taraa

    Senior Member
    Persian
    Yes ‘tie’ means رابطه، پیوند، چیزی که دو چیز جدا و مستقل را بهم ربط میدهد


    با قطع شدن رابطه بطور خودسرانه/دل‌بخواهی
    Great. Thank you so much. :thank you: :thank you:
     
    Top