Personally representing...

chead

Senior Member
Spain. English
Hi, I am translating a CV and have doubts on how to say "Personally representing high profile authors"
Représentation personnelle d'auteurs très en vue...

Does that sound right?

Thanks in advance!
 
  • petition

    Senior Member
    Anglais - Canada; Français - Ontario
    The word "personally" can be ambiguous in English. Does it mean you were doing it yourself, as in "I did it personally"? Or does it mean "exclusively" or "one on one", as in "personal trainer".

    You could try: "Représentant particulier"
     

    chead

    Senior Member
    Spain. English
    I believe that the personal mes a that she representes them herself... Représantant particulier would mean that she would be the the authors exclusive representative and that's not the idea...
    Maybe Reprèsentant personnellement...

    Thanks to all
     
    Top