Portfolio advance and/or buyout options at all times

melboma

Senior Member
Spanish-Spain

Hola!!

I know the meaning of the words individually, but I dont know how to translate the sentence.

Portfolio advance and/or buyout options at all times

It is one of the benefits that the company offers to its partners.

Cartera avanzada y/o opciones de compra en todo momento :confused:

THANKSSSSSSS
 
  • Giorgio Lontano

    Senior Member
    Guatemala - Español
    Here's my attempt:

    "Avance de cartera y/u opciones de compra en todo momento".

    I'm not quite fond of that translation for "buyout". The "u" is used because the next word starts with an "o". You could leave out the "y/" and just say "u", according to RAE.

    Regards.
     

    melboma

    Senior Member
    Spanish-Spain
    Here's my attempt:

    I'm not quite fond of that translation for "buyout". The "u" is used because the next word starts with an "o". You could leave out the "y/" and just say "u", according to RAE.

    Regards.
    Thanks!! I know about the "u" :eek: Menos mal que soy española..jeje

    That's what I dont know really: "buyout options"

    Thanks again!
     

    Giorgio Lontano

    Senior Member
    Guatemala - Español
    Thanks!! I know about the "u" :eek: Menos mal que soy española..jeje

    That's what I dont know really: "buyout options"

    Thanks again!
    Jejeje, sólo vi que estás en Dallas, no reparé en tu lenguaje nativo. :D

    Encontré en Babylon esto sobre buyout. Como varios términos administrativos, algunos traductores prefieren mantener la grafía del inglés. Me parece que "opciones de compra" es lo más cerca que podemos llegar, pero seguiré investigando...

    Sds. :)
     

    melboma

    Senior Member
    Spanish-Spain
    Un millón de graciassssssss!!!

    Sip! españolita viviendo en Dallas...., y ya ni inglés ni español!!jeje :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top