Proceso de desinscripción del régimen de oferta pública

DBlomgren

Senior Member
English, USA
¡Hola a todos!

¿Alguien puede ayudarme con la traducción "Proceso de desinscripción del régimen de Oferta Pública de Corporación ABC"?

Mi intento: The deregistration process of the regulations for the initial public offering of ABC Corporation (no tiene sentido para mí)

El contexto es que un bufete tico está mencionando todas sus experiencias y esto es una.
 
  • Malako

    New Member
    Argentina - Español
    Hola,
    Podrias usar "Delisting process for the initial public offering of ABC Corporation"
     

    DBlomgren

    Senior Member
    English, USA
    Hola,
    Podrias usar "Delisting process for the initial public offering of ABC Corporation"

    Thank you Malako. I looked up delisting and found it means:

    The removal of a company from listing on a stock exchange, either because the company no longer satisfies certain minimum financial or market capitalization standards or because the company violated one of the rules or regulations of the exchange.

    I also looked up deregistration and I think that's the correct term. The Spanish means that a company had an IPO (initial public offering or OPA in Spanish) but then took it off the market or "deregistered" it.

    Now my translation is:
    The deregistration process of the initial public offering (of ABC Corporation)
     
    Top