'Process Champion' and Super users

< Previous | Next >

Aiko916

Member
Japanese
Hi, I'm translating internal document(explanation for future improvement).

Could you advice me what is a meaning of "process champion"?
The sentence here is

Implementation Effort --- Internal : Process Champion and Super users
--- External : AX Application Consultant

In here, I searched online "Process Champion" but there seems to have no exact meaning.
Does it mean, the situation of having good command in work process?

Please advice.

Thank you!

Aiko
 
  • Aiko916

    Member
    Japanese
    This is about UK food business. This document is related to IT function improvement which will lead our business succeed. There are other term, Business Champion.
     

    Biffo

    Senior Member
    English - England
    I have never heard the phrase "process champion" I suspect that it might be a term used only by this particular business.

    Can you ask the original author?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top