Professional contact

< Previous | Next >

PhilFrEn

Senior Member
français - France
Hi leute,

I am searching how to express the idea of "professional contact", in the contaxt of work.

Somehow, I try to say: "I am in professional contact with XXX since fewmonths now, etc."

I've seen that "In Verbindung" could work, but what's with "professional". Is it correct to attempt: "In berufsmäßiger Verbindung" or "In professioneller Verbindung". I've tried to figure it out through Google but I'm still dry.

Does anyone get a good idea ? :)
 
  • PhilFrEn

    Senior Member
    français - France
    Hmm the context would be, more detailled, that I work somewhere, but since months now, I work in collaboration with other people from other compagnies.

    In this matter, I want to say that I am with them in professional contact, simply. Still sticking?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top