prose

< Previous | Next >
  • bibliolept

    Senior Member
    AE, Español
    Two options (in order of preference):
    1) "Prosing a set of operations" refers to describing operations in words rather than in symbols, numbers, or code.
    2) It's a typo; "proposing" is what is meant.
     

    Dimcl

    Senior Member
    Canadian English
    Hello,

    What does this mean:

    prosing a set of operations



    Thanks!
    Guzhi, you may wish to take a look at the forum rules regarding providing us with context/background. We cannot often answer a question based on a five-word sentence, especially when the sentence is as strange as yours.

    Do you mean "posing" or "proposing"? And what is a "set of operations"?
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top