puedes encontrar en WR/ a WR

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Heba, Mar 8, 2007.

  1. Heba

    Heba Senior Member

    Coventry, England
    Egypt, Arabic
    Hello everybody:)
    I do not know which preposition should be used here:

    Puedes encontrar el participio de todos los verbos a Wordreference

    Puedes encontrar el participio de todos los verbos en Wordreference

    Which one is correct?
     
  2. giselak

    giselak Senior Member

    Wexford, Ireland
    Argentina-Español
    Puedes encontrar el participio de todos los verbos en Wordreference
     
  3. ERASMO_GALENO Senior Member

    Lima limón
    Perú, Español
    Hola,

    De acuerdo con gisela, en Wordreference...

    tentamente,
     
  4. Heba

    Heba Senior Member

    Coventry, England
    Egypt, Arabic
    giselak, ERASMO_GALENO... muchas gracias para tu ayuda
     

Share This Page

Loading...