Punjabi: رلتی

http://www.wichaar.com/news/117/ARTICLE/31492/2014-12-20.html

رلتی کی ہوندا اے؟ گوگل تے لبھن توں بعد مینوں سرف اہس "وچار" وبسائٹ دے لنک ملے نیں۔ اہس ارٹکل وچ ترے "رلتی" واری ملیا۔ مثال :

"جی ایچ کیو حملے وچ رلتی اک دہشت گرد نوں پھانسی دے دتی گئی اے۔"

Translation in case what I wrote was unintelligible:

What does رلتی mean? After searching for it on Google I only found links to this website, "wichaar". In this article the word رلتی occurs three times.

Please respond in Punjabi (Shahmukhi or Gurmukhi), or alternatively Urdu, if you can.
 
Last edited:
  • Qureshpor

    Senior Member
    Panjabi, Urdu پنجابی، اردو
    ایہ لفظ میں تے پہلی ہی واری سُنیا اے پر مطلب ایس دا بالکل صاف ظاہراے۔ ۔۔۔۔۔۔۔۔ شامل
     
    Top