Punjabi: Faith

  • desi4life

    Senior Member
    English
    There are several meanings of the word “faith”. Which meaning are you interested in? If you provide context, it would help.

    Furthermore, are you interested in knowing the spelling in Gurmukhi script (used in India) or in Shahmukhi script (used in Pakistan)?
     
    Last edited:

    RazzX

    New Member
    English
    There are several meaning of the word “faith”. Which meaning are you interested in? If you provide context, it would help.

    Furthermore, are you interested in knowing the spelling in Gurmukhi script (used in India) or in Shahmukhi script (used in Pakistan)?
    Thanks. Wanted the single word to represent faith in god.

    Gurmukhi script would be appreciated. Thanks again
     
    Top