English to Greek putschist

Dictionary entry: putschist
Α

Αγνή

Guest
πραξικοπηματίας, χουντικός, συνταγματαρχοκράτης



Putschist Definition & Meaning - Merriam-Webster​

https://www.merriam-webster.com › ...


Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας
The meaning of putschist is one who takes part in a putsch.


PUTSCHIST | meaning in the Cambridge English Dictionary​

https://dictionary.cambridge.org › ...


Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας
believing that a government should be removed by force: He called on citizens to refrain from being influenced by the putschist attitudes of opposition groups.



Putschist Definition & Meaning | Dictionary.com​

https://www.dictionary.com › ...


Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας
a participant in a putsch. adjective. taking part in or concerned with a putsch.


Putschist definition and meaning | Collins English Dictionary​

https://www.collinsdictionary.com › ...


Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας
Putschist definition: a person taking part in a putsch | Meaning, pronunciation, translations and examples.
 
  • Top