question the timing

< Previous | Next >

deepuips

Senior Member
Source: http://www.thehindubusinessline.com...-on-timing-and-future-role/article7681923.ece

Please look at the following

And yet, Shivinder’s decision to step down as Executive Vice-Chairman of Fortis and take up full-time Sewa at the Radha Soami Satsang Beas (RSSB) has not entirely surprised those who knew him well.They do, however, question the timing of the announcement and the nature of SMS’ future involvement with both Fortis and RSSB.

Is ''question' here being used in the sense of doubt or having ulterior motives? I don't think so.

Can it not be that they simply are asking questions about timing? Like for ex-why did he quit at this stage? Was the timing right?

All I mean to say is it may not be bad intention on his part.

Please help me.

Thank you.
 
  • < Previous | Next >
    Top