Quikies

Micmique

Senior Member
France, French
Hi All,
How would you translate this word into french, talking about men.
Chaud Lapin ?
 
  • rocstar

    Senior Member
    México - Español-
    The thing is that a quickie speaks about the sexual act not about the person: This is the definition from a dictionary (merryam-webster).

    b : a hastily performed act of sexual intercourse

    Because you said..Chaud Lapin..and I think that you were referring to the man who is too fast..Am I right ?

    Rocstar
     

    Micmique

    Senior Member
    France, French
    Well, sorry I was not pretty sure or the translation that's why I proposed ''chaud lapin'' and asked for help.
    But I don't want to speak about a person but a sexual intercouse, which would be very quick !
    Thanks
     

    Micmique

    Senior Member
    France, French
    Hummm could be but
    avoir un cinq à sep is more ''Avoir une aventure extra-conjugale entre le travail et la vie familiale.''
    This is not exactely what I mean, I need something to say ''take 5 minutes, even with a stranger, just to have sex''
     

    archijacq

    Senior Member
    french France
    Hummm could be but
    avoir un cinq à sep is more ''Avoir une aventure extra-conjugale entre le travail et la vie familiale.''
    This is not exactely what I mean, I need something to say ''take 5 minutes, even with a stranger, just to have sex''
    tirer un coup rapide
     

    Micmique

    Senior Member
    France, French
    Oui c'est exactement ça, mais là c'est trop vulgaire ! J'ai besoin d'une traduction un peu plus ''soft''
     

    Cath.S.

    Senior Member
    français de France
    Bonjour Nicole,
    en France on n'oserait pas dire une petite vite, de peur d'être mal compris.
    « Ça te dirait, chérie, une petite vite ?
    -- Une petite..? Euh, merci, sans façons. »:eek::D

    Je propose :
    Un câlin vite fait.
    (câlin est un euphémisme souvent employé pour désigner l'acte sexuel).
     

    Nicomon

    Senior Member
    Français, Québec ♀
    quote=egueule;3702410]Bonjour Nicole,
    en France on n'oserait pas dire une petite vite, de peur d'être mal compris.
    « Ça te dirait, chérie, une petite vite ?
    -- Une petite..? Euh, merci, sans façons. »:eek::D
    Bonjour Cath,
    Entendu... Mieux vaut une petite qui chatouille qu'une grosse qui bafouille. :eek::D

    Je vais me coucher.
     

    Micmique

    Senior Member
    France, French
    Merci à tous !
    Câlin est trop soft cette fois, cela implique de l'affection, de l'amour et dans mon contexte il n'y en a pas, il s'agit simplement de sexe, rien d'autre.
    Je vais rester sur l'idée de sexe express ou sexe en vitesse dans ce cas.
    Merci encore pour vos idées et votre humour !
    Bonne journée,
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top