réaliser une production d'essai

beri

Senior Member
France
meeting report, decisions taken on a certain chemical
réaliser une production d'essai

I have the end, like "a trial production". The thing is I can't find a verb before and I need to find one, since this proposition is part of an enumeration, in which each point starts with a verb.
I guess I could change these verbs into nouns, but if there is a verb for my problematic one, it would be better.
Tenkyu :p
 
  • Kelly B

    Senior Member
    USA English
    Produce a trial run.
    Run a production tryout.
    A "run" (production run, trial run) is a batch or lot, we used it a lot when discussing process tryouts when I was in mfg.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top