réceptionner un échafaudage

Sp0iLedBrAt

Member
Macedonia Macedonian
L'objectif de formation est d'acquérir les connaissances et le savoir-faire nécessaires pour réceptionner des
échafaudages (fixes et roulants).

Hi there, I'm having problems with this verb. I found some meanings, but they don't fit the context.

Any ideas? Thanks a lot
 
  • Sp0iLedBrAt

    Member
    Macedonia Macedonian
    hokuspp, I was thinking of the same thing, but how much do you need to know to receive scaffolds when they are delivered??? :))
    That's what is bothering me


    I just received the other answers. Thanks a lot, but the above mentioned dillemma remains :)
     

    Papymaj

    Senior Member
    Belgium - French
    Hello,
    You have probably to know what to check (have I received all parts? Are the parts in good shape? etc.) before to sign for reception.
     

    Michelvar

    Quasimodo
    French / France
    For future readers, I confirm that, in the case of scaffolding, "réceptionner" means that you check that the scaffolding has been put together / built according to safety standards. So, "réceptionner un échaffaudage" must be done by someone who has been trained for it.

    So I guess, "check and sign for" is more appropriate, here.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top