recognized as an asset

danielpsico

Senior Member
italia italiano
Ho un qualche problema nell'individuare il significato migliore di "asset" in questo contesto. E' un contesto di tipo finanziario.


The initial direct costs of the lessee will be added to the amount recognised as an asset.

Eventuali costi iniziali dell’affittuario verranno aggiunti alla somma riconosciuta come un bene.
 
  • Roy Perrott

    Senior Member
    English (U.K.)
    I'm afraid that that phrase makes no sense at all. Where did you find it? I am struggling to work out what the writer meant and I am a real estate lawyer! It sounds like a (poor) translation. I think that they mean to say "the initial direct costs of the lessee will be added to the value of the asset" but I'm afraid that that doesn't make much sense either.:(

    If you can give me more context I might be able to help.
     

    danielpsico

    Senior Member
    italia italiano
    ...I found this text on internet...It's a mess, you're right. I've been struggling for a couple of days trying to "grab" the meaning...it doesn't wark very well...poor me! Maybe I should quit.
     

    Aloha

    Senior Member
    Spanish (BCN)
    I've also found "asset" translated as "investimento", "risorsa".

    Maybe it's late for danielpsico, but just my 2 cents in case it's useful for future users.

    Cheers.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top