reducción de riesgo de desastre tanto a nivel internacional, nacional y local.

  • Ceci_Isa

    Senior Member
    Castellano
    Hola:

    Yo pondría "level" en singular. En todo caso si vas a usar el plural, no puede estar el artículo "an".
     

    gdmarcus

    Senior Member
    English, USA
    Cómo se traduce esta frase en Inglés?
    Reduction of the disaster risk at an international, national, as well as local levels?
    I would probably say it the way Mariachiz phrased it: "Reduction of the risk of disaster at international, national and local levels."

    However, if you want to include the words "as well as", I would word the sentance in one of the following three ways. I think one would only use the plural of level in the third case.

    Reduction of the disaster risk at the international and national level, as well as at the local level.
    Reduction of the disaster risk at an international and national level, as well as at a local level.
    Reduction of the disaster risk at international and national, as well as local levels.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top