Regarding subjects you mentioned:

Darshwana

New Member
Poland Polish
Dear All,
could you please help me to translate:

"Regarding the subjects you mentioned:"

"Regardind the themes you wrote about:"

Thanking you in advance!
 
  • oSa_at_wrcom

    New Member
    Turkey, Turkish
    I don't know the context where you'll use these but i suggest the following translations:


    "Regarding the subjects you mentioned:"
    Bahsettiğiniz konularla ilgili olarak:

    "Regardind the themes you wrote about:"
    Yazmış olduğunuz konularla ilgili olarak:
     

    Darshwana

    New Member
    Poland Polish
    Once again thank you so much for your quick relpy and help :)

    I am writing an email to my colleague and I am answering all points he wrote/mentioned in his mail... I would like to start with that sentence:

    "Yazmış olduğunuz konularla ilgili olarak:"

    and later in English describe everything in English.

    Do you think it would be correct?
     

    Darshwana

    New Member
    Poland Polish
    Yes, as it is more less a "business mail"...

    It is really great to know that people here are so kind and helpful... Thank you once again for your so quick and nice help :) Warm regards from Poland.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top