require furniture to the office email

amirsami126

New Member
Arabic
dear all

what should i write if i need to request furniture to my office
so i need a formal email to require furniture


i suggest to write the below
-----------------
Dear Sir,

kindly we need the following Furniture to the branch ASAP

5 chairs
work station (contain from 4
offices
-----------------------

i need your advice
 
  • Packard

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    It is not clear to me what is included in a work station and what "contain from 4 offices" means. I never use ASAP; I believe writing it out has more impact.



    Sirs,

    To make our section operational we require the following office equipment delivered as soon as is possible.

    Chairs, task quantity: 5
     

    amirsami126

    New Member
    Arabic
    It is not clear to me what is included in a work station and what "contain from 4 offices" means. I never use ASAP; I believe writing it out has more impact.



    Sirs,

    To make our section operational we require the following office equipment delivered as soon as is possible.

    Chairs, task quantity: 5

    the Work station is
    four offices : every two offices in front of each other
     

    Packard

    Senior Member
    USA, English
    In the USA we call these communications "requisitions".


    Sirs,

    Re: Requisition for equipment for [Section, group, etc. title]

    To make our section operational we require the following office equipment delivered as soon as is possible.

    Chairs, task; quantity: 5

    Offices; quantity: 4 (setup as two workstations; two offices per workstation; arranged two offices side by side and two offices directly behind.

    Respectfully,

    Amirsami
     
    You do not need an e-mail to require furniture. You already require (= need) furniture. What you want is an e-mail to request furniture.

    One thing you should note is that the pronoun "I" is always written with a capital letter, and to write it as "i" is always wrong.
     
    Top