resp. réunion de sécurité spécifique

constantlyconfused

Senior Member
English - British
Participation ponctuelle aux réunions chantier, resp. réunion de sécurité spécifique

What does the abbreviarion resp. stand for in this context? It's part of a package of health & safety services offered.
 
  • Bezoard

    Senior Member
    French - France
    Je ne comprends pas bien le sens !
    "resp." est généralement l'abréviation de "respectivement". Mais le sens dans la phrase d'origine et hors contexte semble plus proche de "en particulier".
     
    Last edited:

    constantlyconfused

    Senior Member
    English - British
    I agree, hence the question. I ruled out respectivement and am assuming that while they will attend site meetings, they are specifically responsible for the réunion de sécurité spécifique, particularly as the contract is all about health & safety. Anyway, I've highlighted it for the client's attention.

    Thanks to both of you.
     
    Top