English to Greek review

Dictionary entry: review
  • Iraklakos

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Greek, German - Austria
    Thank you for reaching out! The suggested translation does not accurately express the meaning of the English term so no change will be made.
     

    vamei

    New Member
    Greek
    IMG_20191215_180023.jpg
     

    Iraklakos

    Senior Member
    Dictionary Editor
    Greek, German - Austria
    Sorry if I was not very clear. The suggested translation does not accurately convey the meanings of the term currently included in the dictionary. Should the English team expand the entry to add this meaning, then the translation will be added. Thanks again!
     
    Top