risk-sharing / per capita / cross-listing / listings firm

Status
Not open for further replies.

mfarfan

New Member
USA - English
Hago una traducción para mi clase. Necesito ayuda con algunas palabras:

Risk-sharing
Per capita
Cross-listings
Listing firm
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    mfarfan said:
    Hago una traducción para mi clase. Necesito ayuda con algunas palabras

    Risk-sharing
    Per capita
    Cross-listings
    Listing firm

    Hola Mfarfan,
    De nuestro foro de rescursos:

    http://www.imf.org/external/np/term...&index_langid=3
    Superb, very large glossary of financial and economic terminology in all the major European languages. Excellent search facility. Ability to use any of the included languages as the base language for the search, with results displayed in multiple languages. Non-commercial.

    Un ejemplo...hace falta un poco de creatividad en convertir 'risk-sharing' a risk diversification...

    spreading of risks [investment]
    English: risk spreading English: risk diversification French: répartition des risques French: diversification des risques German: Risikostreuung Spanish: diversificación de los riesgos Spanish: distribución de los riesgos
     

    Fernando

    Senior Member
    Spain, Spanish
    As far as I know:

    Per capita is used in Spanish. You can use also "por cabeza" or "por persona"
    Cross-Listing: There is now a thread on this word. I have posted on it with my best guess.
    Risk-sharing: División de riesgos
    Listing firm: I think you mean "empresa cotizada" but I think this would be a "listED firm". Could you provide us the meaning in English?
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    Top