Romansh: Nauscha

reikiangelaly

New Member
english uk
Hello there
This is my first time here,I wondered if anyone could help me with this word!
It is a word I came across lately and just thought it may be a name ?
Hope to hear from someone,
take care and have fun!
Alexandra
x
 
  • diegodbs

    Senior Member
    Spain-Spanish
    reikiangelaly said:
    Hello there
    This is my first time here,I wondered if anyone could help me with this word!
    It is a word I came across lately and just thought it may be a name ?
    Hope to hear from someone,
    take care and have fun!
    Alexandra
    x
    Which language is it supposed to be? I've never heard Nauscha as a Spanish name.
     

    reikiangelaly

    New Member
    english uk
    Hello there,
    sadly I don't know,I found it written in a notebook ,and I am intrigued to know what it means or who it is!
    Maybe it will remain a mystery..mind you I love a good mystery !
    Thank you so much though
    Alexandra
     

    diegodbs

    Senior Member
    Spain-Spanish
    reikiangelaly said:
    Hello there,
    sadly I don't know,I found it written in a notebook ,and I am intrigued to know what it means or who it is!
    Maybe it will remain a mystery..mind you I love a good mystery !
    Thank you so much though
    Alexandra
    Perhaps it might be Romansh.
     

    reikiangelaly

    New Member
    english uk
    Hello there!
    Many thanks for replying,I found this phrase with the word..I do feel ignorant but I'm not sure what language this is!

    Survista da las dretgiras nauschas (glista incumpletta):


    Thank you!
    Alexandra
     

    Jana337

    Senior Member
    čeština
    Definitely Romansh. :) I wonder whether speakers of German and Romance languages can decipher the meaning. Survista, glista, incumpletta are purportedly clear to anyone. :)

    Jana
     

    Whodunit

    Senior Member
    Deutschland ~ Deutsch/Sächsisch
    reikiangelaly said:
    Hello there
    Thank you so much for your help!So Nauscha is court?
    Alexandra
    Nope: ;)

    Survista - Overview (akin to English "survey")
    da - of (akin to French and Spanish "de")
    las - the (plural of the femine definite article "la"; akin to Spanish "las")
    dretgiras - courts (plural of "dretgira")
    nauschas - bad (plural femine of "nausch")
    glista - list (akin to Spanish and Italian "lista")
    incumpletta - incomplete (femine of "incumplet"; akin to English "incomplete")

    Hope it helps. :)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top