s'adresser à des politiciens de grande échelle

< Previous | Next >

Arnold11

Member
French
Hello,

How would you translate : (avoir l'objectif de) s'adresser à des politiciens de grande échelle ?

I thought about : "(have the objectives of) addressing high-level policy-makers"...

Is there a better translation??

Thanks a lot, as always ! :)

A.
 
  • catay

    Senior Member
    Canada anglais
    A couple of suggestions:
    "have the goal of addressing..."
    "aim to address..."
     

    Arnold11

    Member
    French
    Okay thank you Catay ! =)

    But my question was particularly focused on "high level policy makers". The brackets were here to give you the settings...
     

    zanzi

    Senior Member
    French from France
    Que de manque de compréhension !! Il y a aussi "des dirigeants de très haut niveau", d'un rang élevé ... des politiciens importantsSi c'est pour "high level meeting" : une rencontre de haut niveau, tu peux mettre réunion d'experts, de spécialistes ...
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top