Safari inmobiliario

  • Bevj

    Allegra Moderata (Sp/Eng, Cat)
    English (U.K.)
    Hello Colombine
    Please explain what this phrase means in Spanish and give us a complete sentence as an example of how it is used and where you have heard or read it.
     

    Colombine

    Member
    Spain - Spanish
    Hi. The complete sentence is "Safari inmobiliario", as it is one of the services briefly listed on a Realtor's website; others include "open housing" or "home staging", so you get an idea.... it is just a newish practise common among real estate professionals these days, in Spain, at least. Thank you.
     

    Bevj

    Allegra Moderata (Sp/Eng, Cat)
    English (U.K.)
    Gracias, pero ¿sabes qué significa en español? En todos mis años en España y trabajando en este campo nunca he oído esta frase.
    Y es en español, pero las otras que citas son en inglés. ¿'Safari inmobilario' es la frase original?
     

    Xiscomx

    Senior Member
    Español de España y Balear
    Por aquí, un safari inmobiliario, se refiere al itininario que sigue una inmobiliaria para acompañar a un cliente que busca una vivienda para alquilar o comprar, previamente concertados día, hora y duración con la propiedad.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top