saldo insoluto+tabla de amortizaciones+aportaciones de inversionistas

  • Thread starter Isaac Cuellar Talamante
  • Start date
I

Isaac Cuellar Talamante

Guest
I'm looking for several words to translate an accountance balance sheet:
Estoy buscando varios términos de contabilidad.

Saldo Insoluto
Tabla de amortizaciones
Aportaciones de inversionistas
Ciclo de vida del proyecto
Periodo de gracia
Amortización de capital
Apalancamiento
Plazo

¡¡¡Gracias!!!
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    Isaac Cuellar Talamante said:
    I'm looking for several words to translate an accountance balance sheet:
    Estoy buscando varios terminos de contabilidad.

    Saldo Insoluto
    Tabla de amortizaciones Amortization table
    Aportaciones de inversionistas
    Ciclo de vida del proyecto Project life cycle
    Periodo de gracia Grace period
    Amortizacion de capital Capital amortization
    Apalancamiento Leverage
    Plazo

    Gracias!!!

    Hola Isaac,

    I'll give you the ones I know, and refer you to a good source for the rest:

    Vea el sub-foro de recursos. Hay un glosario multilingüe del FMI.

    http://www.imf.org/external/np/term/index.asp?index=esl&index_langid=3

    Un saludo
    Cuchufléte
     
    I

    Isaac Cuellar Talamante

    Guest
    Thank you for your help!
    I had to translate a document for a real state project and I had no idea about some financial terms. The link was very useful too.
    See you around!

    (I wrote my full name instead of a username, is there a way to change this or should I just create a new user???)
     

    calzetin

    Senior Member
    Spain / Spanish
    I was wondering that myself when last week, after two months, I realized I had written my nick without accent... maybe you cant change your nick and you will have to stay with it for ever and ever and ever a ever...
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    isaacct

    New Member
    Mexico - Spanish
    Well I just wrote to the admins and they deleted my previous user...

    Calzetin, eres de España, ¿entonces por qué ch*%#dos estamos hablando en inglés?
     
    Last edited by a moderator:

    cuchuflete

    Senior Member
    EEUU-inglés
    pinkpanter said:
    funny calzetin, i was told i could change it... which by the way it would be great because i forgot the "h" in the middle of "panther".

    Please don't change it Pantera, it would confuse too many people who use the lack of an "h" as an excuse to engage you in conversation. If we are going to be politically correct about the way we spell our apodos, I should have to lose my accent, and I've grown attached to it.

    Now isn't that the cat's meow!

    Cuchu
     
    cuchufléte said:
    Please don't change it Pantera, it would confuse too many people who use the lack of an "h" as an excuse to engage you in conversation. If we are going to be politically correct about the way we spell our apodos, I should have to lose my accent, and I've grown attached to it.

    Now isn't that the cat's meow!

    Cuchu

    :D OK I keep it in your honour! :)

    Yes, our nicks are the cat's whiskers. :D

    May I ask what does "cuchuflete" mean?
     
    Last edited by a moderator:
    Top