satisfait

kokati

Senior Member
Turkey
Hello,

Could you please help me with the following translation:

This smile belongs to yet another person, satisfied by all of Company X's employees; its’customers.
Ce sourire appartient encore à un autre qui est satisfait par les employés d’e X; ses clients

I'm not sure whether it is correct to say "satisfait" here.
Is it better to say: qui est satisfait par la qualité du service de ses employés. It sounds to me correct when I say it English, but not in French.

Thanks in advance
 
  • SwissPete

    Senior Member
    Français (CH), AE (California)
    As pointed out in another one of your threads, it's ITS without an apostrophe.

    Your original sentence in English is odd and difficult to understand, unless you mean : its customer (singular). Note the colon (:) instead of the semicolon(;).
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top