• WARNING: The forums will be closed for maintenance for 60-90 minutes starting at 10:30 am US Eastern Time (GMT -5, 2:30 pm in most of Europe).

Say goodbye to indecision

Shoppergirl

New Member
English
Hey everyone,
Ok so Im slowly translating this song "Into Me" from the show Zumanity. I'm not going to put the full song up but if someone could take a look at the first verse and give me some feedback on the translation.

Ive never actually used this forum before so im not sure if this is the right place to go -

My translation the verse is:
Salutate il indecisione
dietro le sue inibizioni
sfrenato prigioni morali
abbracciamo
una visione concupiscente

the original is something like:

Say goodbye to indecision
Leave behind your inhibitions
Unrestrained by moral prisons
We embrace a lustful vision

Thanks so much!
 
  • effeundici

    Senior Member
    Italian - Tuscany
    Hey everyone,
    Ok so Im slowly translating this song "Into Me" from the show Zumanity. I'm not going to put the full song up but if someone could take a look at the first verse and give me some feedback on the translation.

    Ive never actually used this forum before so im not sure if this is the right place to go -

    My translation the verse is:
    Salutate (it means both hi and goodbye) il indecisione
    dietro (means after) le sue (means his/her) inibizioni
    sfrenato (it's an adjective) prigioni morali
    abbracciamo
    una visione concupiscente

    the original is something like:

    Say goodbye to indecision
    Leave behind your inhibitions
    Unrestrained by moral prisons
    We embrace a lustful vision

    Thanks so much!
    Dite addio all'indecisione
    Lasciatevi alle spalle le inibizioni
    Liberati dalle prigioni morali
    abbracciamo una visione di lussuria
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top