Scheda decadattiloscopica

Ada 07

New Member
Italy - Italian
Salve,
sto traducendo in inglese le impronte digitali di una persona, ma sono bloccata a: SCHEDA DECADATTILOSCOPICA.
C'e' qualcuno che mi puo' aiutare.
Grazie in anticipo
Ada
 
  • Siberia

    Senior Member
    UK-Wales - English
    Dattiloscopica means the result of the fingerprint machine test.
    I'm not sure about the "deca" part - something to do with the number ten - having ten elements?
    I would say something like: Fingerprint Test results/file
     

    perfavore

    Senior Member
    USA
    Philippines - Tagalog
    Dattiloscopica means the result of the fingerprint machine test.
    I'm not sure about the "deca" part - something to do with the number ten - having ten elements?
    I would say something like: Fingerprint Test results/file
    Ciao,

    Ho visto che la traduzione di parola scheda e' "card". Dopo il discorso di Siberia, ho conclusione che "deca" significa dieci dite, percio scheda decadattiloscopica = fingerprint card.

    spero di aiutarti,
    perfavore
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top