1. Les Jeux Sont Fait New Member

    english
    Quel signifie "se foutre du monde"?
     
  2. crocodile

    crocodile Senior Member

    Vias, France
    Français
    Hello,

    I've found that (below) on WR dictionary

    foutre /futʀ/ (conjugate⇒) (popular)
    1. transitive verb
      1. n'en avoir rien à ~ not to give a damn (colloquial);
      1. ~ qch quelque part to stick sth somewhere (colloquial).
    1. se foutre reflexive verb (+ v être)
      1. il ne s'est pas foutu de toi! he's been very generous!;
        se ~ du monde to have a bloody GB or hell of a US nerve (popular) ;
     
Loading...
Similar Threads - se foutre du Forum Date
se foutre de la gueule du peuple French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais Dec 8, 2010
se foutre de qqn French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais Feb 12, 2008
se foutre de qch French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais Dec 10, 2007
se foutre en French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais Jul 20, 2009
se foutre sur la tronche French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais Feb 4, 2008

Share This Page

Loading...