se trataría de un terrible accidente

Doris

Member
spanish
FOREROS NECESITO UNA VEZ MAS SU AYUDA . POR FAVOR LO MAS PRONTO POSIBLE LOS QUE TENGAN UN POCO DE TIEMPO . EN MI CLASE ME DAN LECTURAS CADA VEZ MAS DIFICILES . GRACIAS A LOS QUE PUEDAN AUXILIARME CON ESTA NUEVA LECTURA.

1. PIENSO QUE ETA HISTORIS SE TRATARIA DE UN TERRIBLE ACCIDENTE DE UNA PAREJA EN EL MOMENTO EN QUE ELLOS SE IRIAN DE VIAJE. PUEDE SER QUE UNOS ASALTANTES LOS HAYAN ATACADO Y HAYAN SUFRIDO GRAVES HERIDAS.
1. I think that this storie would be about an horrible accident of a couple at the moment that they are going on a trip. Maybe some robbers attacked them and they suffered some wounds.

2. MY SUPUESTA HISTORIA NO ERA LA CORRECTA PORQUE ETSA LECTURA SE TRATA DE UN HOMBRE QUIEN SUFRIO UN ACCIDENTE MIENTRAS ESTABA CAMINANDO CERCA DE UN CEMENTERIO. QUE ES SLAVE CEMETERY?? EL QUERIA DERRIBAR UNA ARBOL QUE IBA DESTRUIR ....SOME OF THE GRAVE MARKETS? EXPLAIN ME THIS SENTENCE PLEASE. sU ESPOSA EMPEZO A ESTAR ENFERMA DESDE 1997. ANTES QUE SE ENFERME ELLA LE AYUDABA EN TAREAS COMOESAS DE DERRIBAR ARBOLES . DESPUES QUE EL CORTO ESE ARBOL UN ACERO LO HIRIO PRIMERO EN LA MUNECA , LUEGO EN EL HOMBRO Y FINALMENTE EL ACERO SE ALOJO EN SU CUELLO. EL GRITABA PIDIENDO AYUDA. LOGRO DECIRLE FOR TELEFONO A SU ESPOSA QUE LLAME A UNA AMBULANCIA. ELLA PUDO AYUDAR A SALVAR A SU ESPOSO A PESAR DE SU ENFERMEDAD. ESTA HISTORIA ESTUVO REALMENTE ABURRIDA Y TRISTE . NO ME GUSTO NADA.

2. My hyphotetical storie wasn´t the correct because this storie is about a man who suffered an accident when he was walking in a slave cemetery. He wanted to dropp a teering tree in a old cemetery adjoining their land.
His wife had been some weak because she had suffered illness years ago. Until 1997 she was a good condition and she helped him in many tasks like this.
Afther the Kevin dropping the tree while he began cutting the
oak . Suddenly the steel hook him first in his wrist, after colided with his left shoulder and lodged in his neck. He screamed for help when her wife, Sharon heard the ring and she called the ambulance for her husband. She helped her husband in spite of her illness. This storie was really boring and sad. I didn´t like anything.

3. APRENDI QUE NADIE ETSA A SALVO EN NINGUN LUGAR PORQUE EXISTEN MUCHOS INCIDENTES PELIGROSOS A LOS QUE TU ESTAS EXPUESTO CADA DIA Y QUE SOLO DIOS DECIDE TU VIDA. PIENSO QUE SI HA LLEGADO TU HORA DE MORIR TU PODRIAS MORIR EN CUALQUIER LUGAR.
3. I learned that no body is save in any place because there are many dangerous incidents every and I think that only God decide your life . I think that if arrived your died hour you could be died in an old cemetery or anywhere place.

4. BUSQUE MUCHAS PALABRAS NUEVAS EN DIFERENTES TIPOS DE DICCIONARIOS PARA PODER ENTENDER LA LECTURA.
4. I looked many new words in differents kinds of dictionaries IN ORDER TO UNDERSTAND THIS STORIE.
 
  • ~PiCHi~

    Senior Member
    Mexico (Spanish)
    FOREROS NECESITO UNA VEZ MAS SU AYUDA . POR FAVOR LO MAS PRONTO POSIBLE LOS QUE TENGAN UN POCO DE TIEMPO . EN MI CLASE ME DAN LECTURAS CADA VEZ MAS DIFICILES . GRACIAS A LOS QUE PUEDAN AUXILIARME CON ESTA NUEVA LECTURA.

    1. PIENSO QUE ESTA HISTORIA SE TRATA DE UN TERRIBLE ACCIDENTE DE UNA PAREJA EN EL MOMENTO EN QUE ELLOS SE VAN DE VIAJE. TAL VEZ UNOS ASALTANTES LOS ATACARON Y SUFRIERON GRAVES HERIDAS.
    1. I think that this story would be about an horrible accident of a couple at the moment that they are going on a trip. Maybe some robbers attacked them and they suffered some wounds.

    It was good, but the tense was a little bit mixed.

    2. MY SUPUESTA HISTORIA NO ERA LA CORRECTA PORQUE ESTA LECTURA SE TRATA DE UN HOMBRE QUE SUFRIO UN ACCIDENTE CUANDO CAMINABA CERCA DE UN SLAVE = ESCLAVOS CEMENTERIO DE ESCLAVOS. EL QUERIA DERRIBAR UN ARBOL EN UN VIEJO CEMENTERIO JUNTO A SUS TIERRAS GRAVE = TUMBA SU ESPOSA SE SENTÍA DÉBIL PUES HABÍA ESTADO ENFERMA DESDE 1997. ANTES QUE SE ENFERMARA, ELLA LE AYUDABA EN TAREAS COMO ESAS DE DERRIBAR ARBOLES . DESPUES DE QUE CORTÓ ESE ARBOL, SE HIRIÓ LA MUÑECA CON EL FIERRO, LUEGO EL HOMBRO Y FINALMENTE EL FIERRO SE ENTERRÓ EN SU CUELLO. GRITABA PIDIENDO AYUDA. LOGRÓ DECIRLE FOR TELEFONO A SU ESPOSA QUE LLAME A UNA AMBULANCIA. ELLA AUYDÓ A SALVAR A SU ESPOSO A PESAR DE SU ENFERMEDAD.
    ESTA HISTORIA ME PARECIÓ REALMENTE ABURRIDA Y TRISTE . NO ME GUSTO NADA.

    2. My hyphotetical storie wasn´t the correct because this storie is about a man who suffered an accident when he was walking in a slave cemetery. He wanted to dropp a teering tree in a old cemetery adjoining their land.
    His wife had been some weak because she had suffered illness years ago. Until 1997 she was a good condition and she helped him in many tasks like this.
    Afther the Kevin dropping the tree while he began cutting the
    oak . Suddenly the steel hook him first in his wrist, after colided with his left shoulder and lodged in his neck. He screamed for help when her wife, Sharon heard the ring and she called the ambulance for her husband. She helped her husband in spite of her illness. This storie was really boring and sad. I didn´t like anything.

    3. APRENDI QUE NADIE ETSA A SALVO EN NINGUN LUGAR PORQUE PUEDEN PRESENTARSE MUCHOS ACCIDENTES PELIGROSOS A LOS QUE TU ESTAS EXPUESTO CADA DIA Y QUE SOLO DIOS DECIDE TU VIDA. PIENSO QUE SI HA LLEGADO TU HORA DE MORIR, PODRIAS MORIR EN CUALQUIER LUGAR.
    3. I learned that no body is save in any place because there are many dangerous incidents every and I think that only God decide your life . I think that if arrived your died hour you could be died in an old cemetery or anywhere place.

    4. BUSQUE MUCHAS PALABRAS NUEVAS EN DIFERENTES TIPOS DE DICCIONARIOS PARA PODER ENTENDER LA LECTURA. :tick:
    4. I looked many new words in differents kinds of dictionaries IN ORDER TO UNDERSTAND THIS STORIE.
     

    Irell

    Senior Member
    The Netherlands-Dutch
    It has to be story, and not storie, that's something I know for sure!

    Succes
     

    Doris

    Member
    spanish
    necesito la correcion de la gramatica del ingles ..............no del castellano!!!!!

    sorry pichi la correccion es de los parrafos que estan en ingles!!!
     

    ~PiCHi~

    Senior Member
    Mexico (Spanish)
    Doris said:
    necesito la correcion de la gramatica del ingles ..............no del castellano!!!!!

    Pues por ahi hubieras comenzado corazón, aquí tratamos de auydar pero no somo adivinos... ahorita te la pongo...
     

    ~PiCHi~

    Senior Member
    Mexico (Spanish)
    FOREROS NECESITO UNA VEZ MAS SU AYUDA . POR FAVOR LO MAS PRONTO POSIBLE LOS QUE TENGAN UN POCO DE TIEMPO . EN MI CLASE ME DAN LECTURAS CADA VEZ MAS DIFICILES . GRACIAS A LOS QUE PUEDAN AUXILIARME CON ESTA NUEVA LECTURA.

    1. PIENSO QUE ETA HISTORIS SE TRATARIA DE UN TERRIBLE ACCIDENTE DE UNA PAREJA EN EL MOMENTO EN QUE ELLOS SE IRIAN DE VIAJE. PUEDE SER QUE UNOS ASALTANTES LOS HAYAN ATACADO Y HAYAN SUFRIDO GRAVES HERIDAS.
    1. I think that this story would be about a horrible accident that a couple had when they were going on a trip. Maybe some thieves attacked them and they suffered some wounds.

    2. MY SUPUESTA HISTORIA NO ERA LA CORRECTA PORQUE ETSA LECTURA SE TRATA DE UN HOMBRE QUIEN SUFRIO UN ACCIDENTE MIENTRAS ESTABA CAMINANDO CERCA DE UN CEMENTERIO. QUE ES SLAVE CEMETERY?? EL QUERIA DERRIBAR UNA ARBOL QUE IBA DESTRUIR ....SOME OF THE GRAVE MARKETS? EXPLAIN ME THIS SENTENCE PLEASE. sU ESPOSA EMPEZO A ESTAR ENFERMA DESDE 1997. ANTES QUE SE ENFERME ELLA LE AYUDABA EN TAREAS COMOESAS DE DERRIBAR ARBOLES . DESPUES QUE EL CORTO ESE ARBOL UN ACERO LO HIRIO PRIMERO EN LA MUNECA , LUEGO EN EL HOMBRO Y FINALMENTE EL ACERO SE ALOJO EN SU CUELLO. EL GRITABA PIDIENDO AYUDA. LOGRO DECIRLE FOR TELEFONO A SU ESPOSA QUE LLAME A UNA AMBULANCIA. ELLA PUDO AYUDAR A SALVAR A SU ESPOSO A PESAR DE SU ENFERMEDAD. ESTA HISTORIA ESTUVO REALMENTE ABURRIDA Y TRISTE . NO ME GUSTO NADA.

    2. My hyphotetical storie wasn´t correct, because this story is about a man who suffered an accident when he was walking through a slave cemetery. He wanted to drop a teering tree in a old cemetery next to their land.
    His wife had been a little weak because she suffered an illness years ago. Until 1997 she was in good condition and she helped her husbad in many tasks like this.
    After Kevin dropped the tree, he began cutting the oak. Suddenly the steel hook him first in his wrist, after colided with his left shoulder and lodged in his neck. He screamed for help when his wife, Sharon, heard him and called the ambulance for her husband. She helped him in spite of her illness.
    This story was really boring and sad. I didn´t like it at all.

    3. APRENDI QUE NADIE ETSA A SALVO EN NINGUN LUGAR PORQUE EXISTEN MUCHOS INCIDENTES PELIGROSOS A LOS QUE TU ESTAS EXPUESTO CADA DIA Y QUE SOLO DIOS DECIDE TU VIDA. PIENSO QUE SI HA LLEGADO TU HORA DE MORIR TU PODRIAS MORIR EN CUALQUIER LUGAR.
    3. I learned that nobody is safe in any place because there are many dangerous incidents everywhere, and I think that only God decides your life . I think that if your death time arrives, you could die in an old cemetery or anywhere else.

    4. BUSQUE MUCHAS PALABRAS NUEVAS EN DIFERENTES TIPOS DE DICCIONARIOS PARA PODER ENTENDER LA LECTURA.
    4. I looked for many new words in different dictionaries IN ORDER TO UNDERSTAND THIS STORIE.

    SORRY for the missunderstood
     
    Top