See you tomorrow!

jana.bo99

Senior Member
Cro, Slo
Hello,

I will start so, maybe I will be deleted?


See you tomorrow = hasta magnana!


I have got it other way around: Spanish-English


What I really want here: to study Spanish from English.
Am I right here?
 
  • jana.bo99

    Senior Member
    Cro, Slo
    Thank you.

    Argonida:

    Nos vemos manana!
    - me agusta, mejor que "hasta manana".

    Now question to you, that I don't make mistakes again:

    It is right, if I post new thread in English or Spanish (not at the same time)?

    There are things, I like very much in Spanish, but there is nothing like that in English.

    Beside that, I don't have symbols here, you use in Spanish language.
     

    Argónida

    Senior Member
    Español-Andalucía
    Thank you.

    Argonida:

    Nos vemos manana!
    - me agusta, mejor que "hasta manana".

    Now question to you, that I don't make mistakes again:

    It is right, if I post new thread in English or Spanish (not at the same time)?

    There are things, I like very much in Spanish, but there is nothing like that in English.

    Beside that, I don't have symbols here, you use in Spanish language.
    Although you like more "Nos vemos mañana" (maybe becouse it's the same structure than in English), in Spanish is much more comun "¡Hasta mañana!"

    If you open a thread in the Spanish-English forum, you can write in English, in Spanish or in both at the same time (you can even write in Spanglish :D).

    I recommend you to read the Rules before posting. There you will learn everything about how to post properly.

    Welcome to the forums!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top