Sei un drago

Hockey13

Senior Member
AmEnglish/German
#1
Ciao a tutti! I've tried to do a small search on the word drago, but I'm not coming up with much. However, from my "sources" I've learned that "Sei un drago!" means "You're cool!" Any truth to this? Also, I wonder if someone can let me in on a few other key slang words like this that might be new and not in the dictionary.

Grazie, e chiedo scusa per non scrivere in italiano. Ho un po' sonno.
 
  • _forumuser_

    Senior Member
    Italian
    #2
    Ciao a tutti! I've tried to do a small search on the word drago, but I'm not coming up with much. However, from my "sources" I've learned that "Sei un drago!" means "You're cool!" Any truth to this? Also, I wonder if someone can let me in on a few other key slang words like this that might be new and not in the dictionary.

    Grazie, e chiedo scusa per non scrivere in italiano. Ho un po' sonno.
    You rock! You rule! You are really good at this!
     

    fra3nic

    Senior Member
    Italian-Italy
    #4
    Ciao a tutti! I've tried to do a small search on the word drago, but I'm not coming up with much. However, from my "sources" I've learned that "Sei un drago!" means "You're cool!" Any truth to this? Also, I wonder if someone can let me in on a few other key slang words like this that might be new and not in the dictionary.

    Grazie, e chiedo scusa per se non scrivo in italiano. Ho un po' sonno.
     
    Top