sentido de 'adhere to'?

vla

Senior Member
Spanish
Cómo traducirían 'adhere to' en esta frase?

To inquire, therefore, into de nature of particular stories about schooling is not to examine the qualities of textual objects but to consider attributtes, including the power relationships, that adhere to the engagements within which stories are written and read
 
  • Masood

    Senior Member
    British English
    vla said:
    Cómo traducirían 'adhere to' en esta frase?

    To inquire, therefore, into de nature of particular stories about schooling is not to examine the qualities of textual objects but to consider attributtes, including the power relationships, that adhere to the engagements within which stories are written and read
    Hola vla:
    Acepción 2 de este hilo te servirá:
    http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=adhere
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top