Serbian (BCS): pa ako si za pice, veceru ili nesto trece javi se

remil

New Member
German
Hi,

I need a translation of the following sentences please.

1) dolazis danas ali ja sam zaboravio da posle posla kao sto sam ti rekao idem pravo na slavu koliko si dugo u bg-u molim te mi reci da se vidimo.

2) rekao sam da najverovatnije necu jer radim kaok da ti kazem kada mi nisi ni rekao br

3) mogao si barem da kazes da neces doci, jer sam te sinoc cekao. tu sam do cetvrtka

4) macu sutra vremena od 15 casova, ne znam kada radis

5) pa ako si za pice, veceru ili nesto trece javi se

Hvala!
 
  • alby

    Senior Member
    Croatia
    remil said:
    Hi,

    I need a translation of the following sentences please.

    1) dolazis danas ali ja sam zaboravio da posle posla kao sto sam ti rekao idem pravo na slavu koliko si dugo u bg-u molim te mi reci da se vidimo.

    2) rekao sam da najverovatnije necu jer radim kako da ti kazem kada mi nisi ni rekao br

    3) mogao si barem da kazes da neces doci, jer sam te sinoc cekao. tu sam do cetvrtka

    4) imacu sutra vremena od 15 casova, ne znam kada radis

    5) pa ako si za pice, veceru ili nesto trece javi se

    Hvala!


    1) You are coming today, but i forgot that after work im going to celabrate "slava" (it's a saint that every family has-it's in ortodox family), like i told you, how long have you been in Belgrade (Beograd), please tell me that we will see eachother.

    2) I told i probably wont because i work, how could i say it to you, you didnt told me the number.

    3) You could atleast tell me that you are not coming, because i was waiting for you yesterday night, i will be here till thursday.

    4) I will have time tomorrow from 15h (3 pm), i dont know when you work.

    5) So if you wanna go for drink, dinner or something third let me know.

    This is not Croatian it's Serbian.


    Nataša
     

    natasha2000

    Senior Member
    remil said:
    Hi,

    I need a translation of the following sentences please.

    1) dolazis danas ali ja sam zaboravio da posle posla kao sto sam ti rekao idem pravo na slavu koliko si dugo u bg-u molim te mi reci da se vidimo.
    You are coming today, but I forgot to tell you that I have to go staight to SLAVA after work. How long are you staying in Belgrade? Please, tell me, so we can see each other (so we can meet).

    2) rekao sam da najverovatnije necu jer radim kako da ti kazem kada mi nisi ni rekao broj
    I already told you that I wouldn't because I work, but how could I tell you if you didn`t give me your phone number?

    3) mogao si barem da kazes da neces doci, jer sam te sinoc cekao. tu sam do cetvrtka
    At least, you could have told me you wouldn't come, since I was waiting for you last night. I am here until Thursday.

    4) Imacu sutra vremena od 15 casova, ne znam kada radis
    I will have time tomorrow after 3pm, I don't know when you work.

    5) pa ako si za pice, veceru ili nesto trece javi se
    So, if you feel like having a drink, dinner or somthing else, call me.

    Hvala!


    Your welcome.:)
    Anyway, the Serbian text is full of mistakes, it lacks of fullstops, commas, capital letters etc...
     
    Top