Serbian/Croatian (BCS): verbal aspect

sljivo

New Member
italy
Ciao a tutti,
studio il serbo/croato/bosniaco/montenegrino e sto impazzendo :) sull'aspetto verbale: perfettivo e imperfettivo....
 
  • Jana337

    Senior Member
    čeština
    Are perfective and imperfective pairs the same across the Slavic languages?
    If you mean what I think you mean, I'd say that to a large extent yes. We tried to pin down some differences here but we weren't very successful.
    Ciao a tutti,
    studio il serbo/croato/bosniaco/montenegrino e sto impazzendo :) sull'aspetto verbale: perfettivo e imperfettivo....
    Benvenuto/benvenuta!

    Sì, l'aspetto verbale è un osso duro per chi impara le lingue slave. :) Hai delle domande più specifiche? Posso segnalarti alcuni filoni che trattano di questo tema - puoi leggere anche questo, questo e questo.

    Inoltre ti consiglierei di usare l'inglese; alcuni madrelingua slavi l'italiano lo parlano però non tutti. :)

    Jana
     

    natasha2000

    Senior Member
    If I can help, just tell me what you need to know about perfect and imperfect tense. I don't speak Italian, but I can explain it in English or Spanish, if you wish...
     
    Top