Serbian: nadograditi

onitamo

Senior Member
Serbo-Croatian
Znači, čistu svest usmerite na nekoga i ona fino otkloni sve što joj višak, što ne poznaje.
Što ste nadogradili?
U krajnjoj liniji sve što ste vi nadogradili to je ustvari bolest.
Is this right translation:
What have you upgraded?
Finally everything that you upgraded is a disease.
 
  • Lazar_Bgd

    Member
    Serbian - Serbia
    If I disregard the first sentence and only look at the two last sentences then the right word to use would be: to add up on (sth) because the word 'bolest' implies a negative meaning wherease 'upgrade' means to improve. So, in this case it should be:
    What have you added up?
    Ultimately everything that you have added up is a disease.
     
    Top