Several months training / education

Status
Not open for further replies.

EOD_Spain

New Member
Spanish
To repair radio and TV sets you need several months __________
a) training b)education c)formation d)coaching

I was taking a test and I don't know the answer...
 
  • elprofe

    Senior Member
    Spanish (Spain)
    Formation no significa "formación académica" o "formación profesional". Sólo vale para formación de rocas, por ejemplo.
    Education se refiere principalmente a estudios: universidad, colegio...
    Dudaría entre "training" y "coaching", pero coaching me parece más para deportes y guía de una forma teórica quizás..., por eso diría "training", que es el que se usa para habilidades para un trabajo...
     

    fenixpollo

    moderator
    American English
    This thread has been closed per forum rule 5, which requires the person asking the question to provide their answer first, before we will help with homework or tests.

    Senior members, please avoid ethical dilemmas by reporting homework threads that lack the required first attempt, instead of doing another member's homework for them.
     
    Status
    Not open for further replies.
    < Previous | Next >
    Top