Singularity buff

< Previous | Next >
  • entangledbank

    Senior Member
    English - South-East England
    A buff is an expert, or at least an amateur expert: someone who knows a lot about a subject. The Singularity is the predicted (by some!) time when artificial intelligence becomes greater than human intelligence, and we can't predict what will happen after that.
     

    snisni

    New Member
    Russian
    A buff is an expert, or at least an amateur expert: someone who knows a lot about a subject. The Singularity is the predicted (by some!) time when artificial intelligence becomes greater than human intelligence, and we can't predict what will happen after that.
    Thanks a lot!
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top