skuteczna modlitwa vs jak się modlić .vs.....

Sara Lee

Senior Member
Chinese
Hi, all~

1. co to jest modlitwa
What does this Polish expression mean? Does it mean what is prayer?

2. skuteczna modlitwa
What does this Polish expression mean? Does it mean effective prayer?

3. najskuteczniejsza modlitwa
What does this Polish expression mean? Does it mean the most effective prayer?

4. modlitwa poranna
What does this Polish expression mean? Does it mean morning prayer?

5. jak się modlić
What does this Polish expression mean? Does it mean how to pray?


Are these Polish expressions all grammatically correct? If not, please help to correct them and explain their meaning in Englsh

 
  • zaffy

    Senior Member
    Polish
    Yes, all of them sound correct in Polish. Understandably, you need question marks where questions are asked.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top